Watch Birthday (2019) online free

Birthday (2019)

Other name: Saengil

Country: South Korea

Genres: Asian Family Drama, Asian Melodrama Drama

Date aired: Apr 3, 2019

Status: Completed

Views: 3,022

Summary:

Jung Il and Soon Nam are a married couple. Their son died in The Sewol tragedy. Jung Il feels guilt that he was not there with his family when his son died. Soon Nam misses her son dearly. She supports her family by working at grocery store. The film explores the aftermath of how The Sewol tragedy effected many families

Hot on KissAsian:

Episodes
Episode name
Day Added
Comments
- Don't link to other movies/asian drama/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> Watch asian drama and Asian drama online at kissasian

birthday 2019 kissasian, kissasian birthday 2019, watch birthday 2019 online free