Watch Drama by Nishikido Ryo Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Nishikido Ryo

Name: Nishikido Ryo
Native name: 錦戸亮
Also Known as: Ryo-chan, Dokkun, Nishiki, Ryo-tan
Nationality: Japanese
Gender: Male
Born: November 3, 1984

Nishikido Ryo is a Japanese idol, singer, actor and songwriter. He is a member of Japanese boy band Kanjani Eight and a former member of Japanese male idol group NEWS. He made his major debut in 2004 as an actor and a singer. Nishikido left NEWS due to scheduling conflicts making it difficult for him to persist as an active member of both NEWS and Kanjani Eight.