Watch New Drama by Kim Min Seo Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Kim Min Seo

Name: Kim Min Seo
Native name: 김민서
Also Known as: Gim Min Seo;
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: March 16, 1984

Kim Min Seo is a South Korean actress. She debuted as Kim Se Ha in the short-lived K-pop three-member girl group Mint, which was active in 1999-2000. When Mint disbanded, she turned to acting. Kim is best known for her role as the villainous Yoon Bo Kyung in the period drama "Moon Embracing the Sun".