Watch Drama by Go Chang Seok Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Go Chang Seok

Name: Go Chang Seok
Native name: 고창석
Also Known as: Ko Chang Seok;
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: October 13, 1970

Go Chang seok is a South Korean actor. Go began his career on stage, performing in plays and musicals for many years before moving on to bit parts in films. He once earned his living by working on farms and in iron foundries, then acquired fame through his scene-stealing roles in Jang Hoon's films, notably as the movie director in "Rough Cut", and the Vietnamese gang boss in "Secret Reunion". He has since become one of the busiest supporting actors in Korean cinema. Go's real-life wife and daughter played his character's family in the period film "The Showdown".